TLM Distribution

Latest News : TLM awarded the “Elite distributor” status by Ubiquiti
Latest News : TLM authorized to sell TP-Link in Nigeria, Senegal, Ivory Coast, Somalia & Cameroon!
Latest News : TLM signed up a new distribution with HikSemi – A Hikvision company

MTik S-31DLC20D

Product Description:

MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM

Technical details:

  • Brand ‎: Mikrotik
  • Manufacturer ‎: Mikrotik
  • Model : ‎S-31DLC20D
  • Product Dimensions : ‎1 x 2.36 x 1 cm; 18 Grams
  • Item model number : ‎S-31DLC20D
  • Colour Screen : ‎No
  • Batteries Included : ‎No
  • Batteries Required : ‎No
  • Has Auto Focus : ‎No
  • Includes Rechargeable Battery ‎No
  • Remote Control Included? ‎No
  • Programmable Buttons : ‎No
  • Manufacturer : ‎Mikrotik
  • Item Weight : ‎18 g
Category: Tag:

Product introduction:

MikroTik S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product Highlights & Key Features

  • S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector
  • Up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM
  • Connector: Dual LC UPC
  • Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP device
  • S-31DLC20D is compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well

Download More Details-1 

Download More Details-2

Scroll to Top