TLM Distribution

Latest News : TLM awarded the “Elite distributor” status by Ubiquiti
Latest News : TLM authorized to sell TP-Link in Nigeria, Senegal, Ivory Coast, Somalia & Cameroon!
Latest News : TLM signed up a new distribution with HikSemi – A Hikvision company

MTik XS+31LC10D

Product Description:

A combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module.

Technical details:

  • Product code XS+31LC10D
  • Format SFP / SFP+ / SFP28
  • Connector Dual LC UPC
  • Mode Single mode
  • Data Rate 1G / 10G / 25G
  • Wavelength 1310 nm
  • Distance 10 km
  • MTBF Approximately 200’000 hours at 25C
  • Mode Single
  • Suggested price $149
Category: Tag:

Product introduction:

This unit is a direct upgrade of our previous 10G SFP+ 10 km module: more functionality for the same price. We have added 25G SFP28 support – so you can use one module in all your setups. Perfect for the CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS connectivity router and any other multiport devices.

Product Highlights & Features:

  • SFP, SFP+, SFP28 compatible module
  • Perfect for multiport setups
  • Highest efficiency for the lowest cost

Download More Details

Scroll to Top